logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
ansar.javed.859  
#1 Posted : Saturday, July 21, 2018 11:04:34 AM(UTC)
ansar.javed.859

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 3/16/2018(UTC)
Posts: 6
Pakistan
Location: Islamabad

Thanks: 1 times
Hi,

Does SR supports Dev and Production Environments? It is required when we design and validate reports on dev environment and publish the final version to production.

I have same database on both system, I can set Repository name exactly same on both systems. Once report is final I simply want to copy report file to production system. It is not working at the moment. What should I do to make it work with minimal effort?

--Ansar
eric776  
#2 Posted : Sunday, July 22, 2018 2:51:26 AM(UTC)
eric776

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/19/2018(UTC)
Posts: 6
China
Location: shannxi

check your web.config file which dev and pro must be same.
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.