logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
gangadhar  
#1 Posted : Tuesday, July 17, 2018 7:36:02 AM(UTC)
gangadhar

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/17/2018(UTC)
Posts: 0
Malaysia
Location: PJ

Hi,

When I try to execute the reports its always blank, The query that is formed in the SQL Statement when I execute in the backend data is available.

Thanks in advance
epf  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, July 17, 2018 7:53:26 AM(UTC)
epf

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/20/2013(UTC)
Posts: 576
Switzerland

Thanks: 7 times
Was thanked: 84 time(s) in 81 post(s)
This often due to JavaScript problems and security for your browser.
You can check:
Seal Report Designer -> Options -> Show Script Errors to see if there is any error.
Seal Report Server -> Configuration -> Configure Server... then property 'Server is local (No Internet)' to true, this will use local JavaScript references only.

gangadhar  
#3 Posted : Tuesday, July 17, 2018 8:13:29 AM(UTC)
gangadhar

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/17/2018(UTC)
Posts: 0
Malaysia
Location: PJ

Thanks Admin for the reply, I am working only on the Report designer and did the same config , previously the sample data was coming and now that also not coming.
gangadhar  
#4 Posted : Tuesday, July 17, 2018 9:29:03 AM(UTC)
gangadhar

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 7/17/2018(UTC)
Posts: 0
Malaysia
Location: PJ

I have tried all the options still i am getting the same result, I am missing something small, please help me!!!
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.