logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
GlaiveKiffer  
#1 Posted : Thursday, June 21, 2018 8:24:27 PM(UTC)
GlaiveKiffer

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/21/2018(UTC)
Posts: 1
Canada
Location: Ontario

Thanks: 1 times
I have Two models in the report designer but only one report is generated for the models? how do i select which model report to be generated and what to do if i want to generate reports on all the models available.
epf  
#2 Posted : Monday, June 25, 2018 3:11:40 PM(UTC)
epf

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/20/2013(UTC)
Posts: 533
Switzerland

Thanks: 7 times
Was thanked: 72 time(s) in 70 post(s)
Normally the models executed are only the one referenced by the Views being parsed (I remind that a View is dedicated/linked for a model)...
If a model is not involved, there is an option to force to load all the models:
Select your Root View and use the template parameter 'Options: Load all models'

This may be useful if you have task or scripts using models not displayed by a view.

thanks 1 user thanked epf for this useful post.
GlaiveKiffer on 6/25/2018(UTC)
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.