logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Maxiz  
#1 Posted : Monday, July 13, 2020 2:40:48 PM(UTC)
Maxiz

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 2/27/2020(UTC)
Posts: 2
Italy
Location: Venice

Thanks: 1 times
Hello.
I've created a "joins" of two tables.
Now, how can I use it on a model?
epf  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, July 14, 2020 7:00:40 AM(UTC)
epf

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 12/20/2013(UTC)
Posts: 930
Switzerland

Thanks: 14 times
Was thanked: 156 time(s) in 150 post(s)
Just select an element from table1 and one element from table2 in your model,
then the join will be automatically used by the engine,
check the SQL generated by pressing F8
Users browsing this topic
Similar Topics
Joins to use (Bug Reports)
by cyracks 7/4/2020 12:39:25 AM(UTC)
Manual Joins (Bug Reports)
by j.torres@tewis.com 5/17/2019 10:06:21 AM(UTC)
How to specify the parent table to query when configuring joins (Reports)
by scott9677 5/10/2019 2:57:16 PM(UTC)
Can't create joins automatically with ODBC driver (Data Source Creation)
by dwergman25 11/12/2018 12:21:56 PM(UTC)
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.